ABOUT US

privacy policy

Privacy Sections


How do we use your data?
What are your rights?
Who has access to the data?
Cookies


Below we set out our privacy policy which will govern the way in which we process any personal information that you provide to us. We will notify you if the way in which we process your information is to change at any time.

How We Use Your Data

 

To contact you in the event of any problems with the delivery of our services to you(example of data needed: telephone number, address and email)

To answer your queries and to inform you of new or changed services (example of data needed: your email address)

We will only keep your data for as long as necessary to carry out our services to you or for as long as we are required by law. After this your personal data will be deleted. We cannot remove your data when there is a legal storage requirement, such as book-keeping rules or when there are other legal grounds to keep the data, such as an ongoing contractual relationship. If you wish to know more about your rights you can find more information from the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

What are your rights?


You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold on you. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can ask to have the information corrected or removed. Annually, you have the right to request written documentation on the personal information we have about you in our account files.

Who has access to the data?


We never pass on, sell or swap your data to third parties for marketing purposes outside of Turret Two. Data that is forwarded to third parties, for example shipping agents in connection with the delivery of goods, is only used to meet Turret Two’s commitments to you.

Cookies


We may send a small file to your computer or other mobile or handheld device (such as smart ‘phones or ‘tablets’) when you visit our website. This will enable us to identify your computer, track your behaviour on our website and to identify your particular areas of interest so as to enhance your future visits to this website. We may use cookies to collect and store personal data and we link information stored by cookies with personal data you supply to us. Save for the use of cookies, we do not automatically log data or collect data save for information you specifically provide to us. You can set your computer browser to reject cookies but this may preclude your use of certain parts of this website.

© TURRET TWO BUSINESS HUB 2018.  ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Website & Branding Designed with love by Studio Spence